Women's Encounter Team  Assignments

January 19th-21st, 2024

Please read ALL team assignments as some may be serving in dual roles.

Team Assignments can change to meet Encounter Conference needs.


Conference

Leigh Wynn - Lead

Ak Simmons

Amanda Wagoner

Amber Hufstetler

Angie Bauer

Hali McCalvin

Jasmine Click

Kelsey Hightower

Lyn Hence

Marsha Smith

Melissa Musick

 

Snack Shack

Wendy Stockburger - Lead

Peggy Ford - Training 

Lacey Batchelor

Tarrah White

 

Intercession

Cindy Calhoun - Lead

Alyssa Evans

Denise Davis

Krissy Hilton

Laura Eshee

Lisa Kilthau

Mavis Perry

Melinda Johnson

Tina Clark

 

chapel

Heather Clark Co-Lead

Connie Biddinger Co-Lead

Chasidy Clark

Leslie Thompson

 

A/V Technology

Alyssa Calhoun - Lead

Callie Langley

 

registration

Shanna Ammons - Check-In

Emilie Dupuis - Guests Pictures

 


Dorm

Robbie Garner - Lead

Tessa Dempsey - Co-lead

Debbie Fulkerson

Jamie Gilbert

Jennifer Ratliff

Misty Hale

 

Sunday Morning

Grace Biddinger

Jill Blue

Stephanie Bray

 

Baptisms

Donna Neal - Lead

Amanda McAbee

Jessica Jones

Stacey Necastro

Stephanie Johnson

Alyssa Calhoun (Tech)

Emilie Dupuis (Pics)

Callie Langley (Pics)

 

Prayer Rooms (PR)

Keith & Treva Richter - Leads

Amanda McAbee

Amber Turner

Andrea Ramirez -3rd

Brandy Bailey

Callie Langley

Christina Alston

Cindy Mewborn

Connie Biddinger - 3rd

Donna Neal

Dutch Nelson

Elizabeth Hansberger - 3rd

Emilie Dupuis

Hannah Langley

Heather Clark

Jessica Jones - 3rd

Jill Blue

Karen Harper

Keith Bailey

Mike Mewborn

Nancy Laird

Nugene Harper

Renee Graham

Sha Nelson

Shanna Ammons

Stacey Necastro

Stephanie Bray - 3rd

Stephanie Johnson

Susan Evans

 

Prayer escort

Peggy Ford - Lead

Wendy Stockburger - Training

Grace Biddinger

Jennifer Ratliff

 

Kitchen

Corey Ford - Lead

Frank Thompson

John Dempsey

Matthew Clark

Sean Evans

Tom Necastro

 

Dining

Dale Clark - Lead

Aaron Eshee

Al Laird

Ben Johnson

Kevin Hansberger

Tyler Clark